Our relationships are built on a platform of genuine care; we listen with open minds. We're accessible as well as adaptable - seamlessly becoming an important part of any project team.

Doug Johnson

Executive Leadership Team - Managing Director

Glen Nicholson

Discipline Manager - Environmental Engineering Management

Kate Williams

Discipline Director - Advisory

Lester Levy (Dr)

Tonkin + Taylor Group Board Chairman

Tim Vass

Melbourne Environmental Assessment Team Leader

Brett Ogilvie (Dr)

Executive Leader - Environmental Services

Gary Stone

Executive Leadership Team - Chief Financial Officer

Peter Cochrane

Discipline Director - Science

Robert Hillier (Dr)

Discipline Director - Geotechnical

Tim Fisher (Dr)

Executive Leader - Clients

Vic O'Connor

Geotechnics NZ - Managing Director

Chris Boyd

Melbourne Group Manager

David Bouma

Water Engineer + Dams (NZ) Business Leader

David Glover

Engineering Consultant Geotechnical

Grant Lovell

Sector Director - Land

Peter Millar

Australasian Business Development Manager Geotechnical

Richard Hancy

Executive Leader - Engineering Services

Richard Reinen-Hamill

Sector Director - Natural Hazard Resilience

Sze-Fei Peng

Senior Environmental Engineer

Tom Bassett

Discipline Manager – Water Engineering

Alex Davies-Colley

Environmental Scientist

Andrea Brabant

Team Leader - Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

Andrew Shallard

Senior Civil and Environmental Engineer

Anna Ainsworth

Environmental Consultant

Anthony Church

Service Director - Performance + Technology

Bapon Fakhruddin (Dr)

Resilience + Climate Change Specialist

Ben Chester

Senior Civil Engineer

Casey Giberson

Discipline Manager - Resilience

Charlotte Reed

Discipline Manager: Strategy and Information Services

Chris Bauld

Discipline Director - Infrastructure

Chris Perks

Sector Director - Transport

Chris Purchas

Senior Environmental Consultant

Clint Cantrell

Sector Director - Water

Colm Whyte

Executive Leader - Business Services

Daniel Murray

Principal Planner

Daniel Tan

Team Leader - Enviro Engineering and Management

David Milner (Dr)

Senior Geotechnical Engineer

Elyse Laface

Environmental Scientist Contaminated Land

Grant Pearce

Senior Civil and Coastal Engineer

Hugh Cherrill

Senior Landfill and Environmental Engineer

James Russell

Geotechnical Hazard Specialist

Jennifer Carvill

Principal Planner

Jenny Simpson

Discipline Director - Natural Resources

Joanne Ferry

Senior Contaminated Land Specialist

John Devoy

Talent Sourcing & Recruitment Specialist

John Leeves

Geotechnical Discipline Manager + Head of the Canterbury Earthquake Recovery Programme

Jonathan Gee

Service Director - Operations

Karen Baverstock

Team Leader - Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

Kavita Khanna

Service Director - People + Capability

Lean Phuah

Discipline Manager - Contaminated Land

Luke Storie (Dr)

Geotechnical Engineer

Manea Sweeney

Discipline Manager – Horizon Planning

Marje Russ

Executive Director, T+T Group

Mark Morley

Contaminated Land Specialist

Mark Pennington

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Matt Baber (Dr)

Principal Ecologist

Mike Jacka

Senior Geotechnical Engineer - Canterbury + Kaikoura Earthquake Recovery

Nick Rogers

Geotechnical and Environmental Specialist

Nick Speight

Geotechnical Team Leader

Paul Walker

Team Leader - Contaminated Land

Peter Roan

Discipline Director - Planning

Rachel Pickett

Contaminated Land Specialist

Reuben Hansen

Team Leader - Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

Rob Van de Munckhof

Environmental Consultant

Roger Olds

Senior Consultant Geotechnical

Shane Moore

Principal Environmental Scientist

Shannon Richardson

Discipline Manager - Environmental and Infrastructure Planning

Simonne Eldridge

Sector Director - Waste, Energy and Industry

Sjoerd Van Ballegooy (Dr)

Technical Director, Geotechnical

Tim Chadwick

Managing Director Chadwick Geotechnics Australia

Tim Ensor

Principal Planner

Tom Shand (Dr)

Senior Coastal Engineer

Tony Bryce

Senior Environmental Engineer

Tony Kortegast

Executive Leadership Team - Strategic Projects

Virginie Lacrosse

Resilience Engineer