Our relationships are built on a platform of genuine care; we listen with open minds. We're accessible as well as adaptable - seamlessly becoming an important part of any project team.

Doug Johnson

Executive Leadership Team - Managing Director

Glen Nicholson

Discipline Manager - Environmental Engineering Management

Kate Williams

Discipline Director - Advisory

Lester Levy (Dr)

Tonkin + Taylor Group Board Chairman

Tim Vass

Melbourne Environmental Assessment Team Leader

Gary Stone

Executive Leadership Team - Chief Financial Officer

Robert Hillier (Dr)

Discipline Director - Geotechnical

Chris Boyd

Melbourne Group Manager

David Bouma

Water Engineer + Dams (NZ) Business Leader

David Glover

Engineering Consultant Geotechnical

Grant Lovell

Sector Director - Land

Richard Hancy

Executive Leader - Engineering Services

Richard Reinen-Hamill

Sector Director - Natural Hazard Resilience

Sze-Fei Peng

Senior Environmental Engineer

Andrea Brabant

Team Leader - Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

Andrew Shallard

Senior Civil and Environmental Engineer

Anthony Church

Service Director - Performance + Technology

Bapon Fakhruddin (Dr)

Resilience + Climate Change Specialist

Brett Ogilvie (Dr)

Executive Leader - Environmental Services

Charlotte Reed

Discipline Manager: Strategy and Information Services

Chris Bauld

Discipline Director - Infrastructure

Chris Perks

Sector Director - Transport

Clint Cantrell

Sector Director - Water

Colm Whyte

Executive Leader - Business Services

Daniel Murray

Principal Planner

Daniel Tan

Team Leader - Enviro Engineering and Management

David Milner (Dr)

Senior Geotechnical Engineer

Grant Pearce

Senior Civil and Coastal Engineer

Hugh Cherrill

Senior Landfill and Environmental Engineer

James Russell

Geotechnical Hazard Specialist

Jennifer Carvill

Principal Planner

Jenny Simpson

Discipline Director - Natural Resources

John Devoy

Talent Sourcing & Recruitment Specialist

John Leeves

Geotechnical Discipline Manager + Head of the Canterbury Earthquake Recovery Programme

Jonathan Gee

Service Director - Operations

Karen Baverstock

Team Leader - Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

Kavita Khanna

Service Director - People + Capability

Lean Phuah

Principal Contaminated Land Specialist

Luke Storie (Dr)

Geotechnical Engineer

Manea Sweeney

Discipline Manager – Horizon Planning

Marje Russ

Executive Director, T+T Group

Matt Baber (Dr)

Principal Ecologist

Mike Jacka

Senior Geotechnical Engineer - Canterbury + Kaikoura Earthquake Recovery

Nick Rogers

Geotechnical and Environmental Specialist

Peter Cochrane

Discipline Director - Science

Peter Roan

Discipline Director - Planning

Reuben Hansen

Team Leader - Environmental & Infrastructure Planning

Roger Olds

Senior Consultant Geotechnical

Shannon Richardson

Discipline Manager - Environmental and Infrastructure Planning

Simonne Eldridge

Sector Director - Waste, Energy and Industry

Sjoerd Van Ballegooy (Dr)

Technical Director, Geotechnical

Tim Ensor

Principal Planner

Tim Fisher (Dr)

Executive Leader - Clients

Tom Shand (Dr)

Senior Coastal Engineer

Tony Kortegast

Executive Leadership Team - Strategic Projects

Vic O'Connor

Geotechnics NZ - Managing Director

Virginie Lacrosse

Resilience Engineer